Festival Catalog 1994 (Part 01)
Festival Catalog 1994 (Part 02)
Festival Program 1994
Back to:

Festival 1994

Festival 1979-2002

   

Architektur und elektronische Medien

Katharina Gsöllpointner - Architecture and
electronics

Peter Eisenman - Visions unfolding

Toyo Ito Architecture in a simulated city

Masaki Fujihata / Kei'ichi Irie - The possible
future of architecture

Edouard Bannwart, Zaha M. Hadid, Toyo Ito, Carole Ann Klonarides, Selim Koder, Rüder Rainer, Wolf Prix, Ken Sakamura, Michael Sorkin

Intelligente Produkte

Manuel DeLanda Embedded intelligence and
processes of self-organization: the case of
intelligent vehicle / highway systems

Kay Friedrichs, Rich Gold, Dave Warner

Leben im Net

Howard Rheingold - The future of democracy
and the four fundamentals of computer-
mediated communication

Hans Hübner, Toshio Iwai, Jeet Singh, Keigo Yamamoto, Akira Asada

Intelligente Environments

Karin Hazelwander - Cinema Spike

Mark Trayle - Seven Gates

Sandbichler / Ruhm - Secret of Life

Piazza Virtuale: Service Area a.i. - Ponton European Media Art Lab

Kathy Rae Huffman/Carole Ann Klonarides: Intelligent Ambience: Videoprogramm

Charly Steiger: Flow

Robert Jelinek: Sabotage XIII

Fürst/Thaler: Atlantis Construct

Jelinek/Hüngsberg/Franz: Trigger your Text

Alba dŽUrbano: Der negierte Raum

Cyber Art

Perry Hoberman - Bar Code Hotel

Christian Möller - Electronic Mirror Fareed
Armaly: Plan

Hermen Maat / Ron Miltenburg - Spatial
Locations, Version III

Supreme Particles: Architexture

Monique Mulder/Dirk Lüsebrink/Gideon May: E-H

Michael Klein: Chaos Cube

Martin Kusch: As far as in-between

Michael Bieliecky: Der intelligente Briefträger

Jeffrey Shaw: Golden Calf

Woody Vasulka: Brotherhood - table III

Christian Möller/Joachim Sauter: Netzhaut

Art + Com: Cyber City Flight

Cyber Music

Loren & Rachel Carpenter - Audience
Participation - Alles Spiel

Stadtwerkstatt - Elektronisches Fest

Jaron Lanier - The Sound of one Hand

Elliot Sharp/Soldier String Quatet X-TOPIA

Ken Valitzky: Oily Sam

Günther Rabl: Karthasis

Christian Möller/Stephen Galloway: Electro Clips

Friedrich Gulda and his Paradise Band: Fiesta electra

ORF Landesstudio: Prix Ars Electronica

OÖ.Landesmuseum Francisco Carolinum: 15 Jahre Ars Electronica

Offenes Kulturhaus: Mit den Augen der Architektur

Galerie Maerz: Public Intervention